Crystal Barn - Our Products

The Crystal Barn

Your One-Stop Metaphysical, New Age Store

 

All Products

Books

Gift Certificates

Herbs

Holy Cards
Incense

 

 

The Book Vault  

 

 Out of Print and Rare Books, Kits and Tarot Decks

Please order by calling the store

559-732-8537

 

Color Magick

Raymond Buckland

0738702048

Paperback

Llewellyn Publications 2002 Illustrated.

NEW UNUSED Slight shelf wear. Store stamp on first inside page

 

$89.99

Pachamama's Children

Carol Cumes & Romulo Lizarrag Valencia

1567181937

Paperback

Llewellyn Publications 1995 First Edition

NEW UNUSED Slight shelf wear. Store stamp on first inside page

2 copies available

 

$100.99

Vea el Aura

Mark Smith

1567186424

Paperback

Llewellyn Espanol, 2000

NEW UNUSED  Slight shelf wear, store stamp on first inside page.

 

$69.99

Handbook to Higher Consciousness - The Workbook

Ken Keyes JR and Penny Keyes

0915972166

Paperback

Love Line Books, March 1989 First Printing, Book has light shelf wear and a remainder mark on the bottom pages. A small part of the back cover was removed when a sticker was removed from it. Store stamp on first inside page. Book is like new inside.

 

$150.00

Feng Shui

Lillian Tu

 1852309024

Paperback

 Elements Great Britian, 1996

NEW  Store stamp on first inside page.

 

 

$25.99

Cover

Survival of the Soul:  After Life

Collin Wilson

1567188176

Paperback

Llewellyn Publications 2000 Second Edition, First Printing,

NEW 2 Copies available. Store stamp on first inside page.

 

$49.99

 

Bearing Witness

Bernie Glassman

0609600613

Hardback

Bell Tower 1998 First Edition

NEW  Store stamp on first inside page.

 

$69.99

Entering The Summer Land

Edain McCoy

1567186653

Paperback

Llewellyn Publications: First Edition, Frist Printing 1996

NEW  Shelf Wear, Store stamp on first inside page, ruffling on front cover and small crease on front cover.

 

$108.99

 

Holy Ice

Frank Dorland

1880090023

Paperback

Galde Press, Inc,: First Edition 1992

NEW Shelf wear, scuffing along front edge of cover, small crease on back cover. Store stamp on first inside page.

 

$125.99

Illuminations

Dolores Ashcroft-Norwick

1880090023

Paperback

Llewellyn Publications 2003 First Edition

NEW Store stamp on first inside page.

 

$89.99

The Language of Handwriting

Richard Dimsdale Stocker

0878771905

Paperback

Newcastle Publishing 1994 First Printing

NEW Store stamp on first inside page.

 

$15.99

Pathway To The Spirit World

Hashi-Hanta

0964542153

Hardback

First American Publishing First American Publishing Hardcover Printing June 1995

NEW  Store stamp on first inside page

 

$26.99

My Proof of Survival

Andrew Honigman

0758702641

Paperback

Llewellyn Publications: First Edition, First Printing 2003

NEW Store stamp on second inside page

 

$13.99

We Are Eternal

Robert Brown

0446728455

Hardback

Warner Books First Printing March 2003

NEW,No Store Stamp,

 

$39.99

 The Grail Castle

Kenneth Johnson & Marguerite Elsbeth

1567183697

Paperback

Llewellyn Publications:Second Printing 1995

NEW Store stamp on first inside page

 

$69.99

Black Dawn, Bright Day

Sun Bear with Wabun Wind

0943404185

Paperback

Bear Tribe Publishing : First Edition 1990

NEW , scuffing along spine and lower front edge of cover

 

$79.99

The Spirit Of Healing

Daviid Cumes M.D

1567181961

Paperback

Llewellyn Publications: First Edition, First Printing 1999

Two Copies Available, NEW, Store Stamp on first inside page.

 

$66.99

A Forest of Souls

Rachael Pollack

1567185339

Paperback

Llewellyn Publications: First Edition, First Printing 1999

NEW , store stamp on first inside page. shelf dirt on lower binding, small crease in lower front cover.

 

$49.99

Tarot For Self Discovery

Nina Lee Braden

073870170X

Paperback

Llewellyn Publications: First Edition, First Printing 2002

NEW, Store Stamp on first inside page.

 

$74.99

Aliens Among Us

Ruth Montgomery

0449208095

Paperback

Ballantine Books : Eleventh Printing May 1993

NEW: Some yellowing from age, slight scuffing on bottom edge of front cover. Store stamp on first inside page.

 

$22.99

Threshold to Tomorrow

Ruth Montgomery

0449208478  

Paperback

Ballantine Books: First Printing 1984

New .  Store Stamp on first inside page.

 

$34.99

At Peace In The Light

Dannion Brinkley

0061094463

Paperback

Harper Torch : 2002

New  Store Stamp on first inside page.

 

$39.99

 

Tarot Decks

 

 

Olympus Tarot

Manfredi Toraldo

0738702072

Tarot Deck

Lo Scaraebo, Torino

Extremely Rare Find.  NEW, STILL IN ORIGINAL PLASTIC SHRINK WRAP

 

$599.99

Ancient Enligtened Tarot

Sola Busca

 0738700185

Tarot Deck

Lo Scaraebo, Torino

Extremely Rare Find.  NEW, STILL IN ORIGINAL PLASTIC SHRINK WRAP

$399.99

Tarot of The Master

Giovanni Vacchetta

0738702366

Tarot Deck

Lo Scaraebo, Torino

Extremely Rare Find.  NEW, STILL IN ORIGINAL PLASTIC SHRINK WRAP

 

 

$599.99

 

 
 
 

  

The Crystal Barn - 1331 E Noble Avenue, Visalia, CA 93292-3041 | crystalbarn@thecrystalbarn.com | Phone: (559) 732-8537 | Fax: (559) 627-6381 |